Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

All Minecraft posts go here
User avatar
LTB_Strax_Core
Gamer
Gamer
Posts: 204
Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2016 2:29 pm
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by LTB_Strax_Core »

I should also add that if I could have picked up my items right as I /backed, the blaze wou;dn't have destroyed anything

N1ghtBreak3r
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 382
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 2:52 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by N1ghtBreak3r »

LTB_Strax_Core wrote:Your welcome. But can I get my items back?
Hopefully another OP will get on before tonight to help you with the items. If not, I'll be happy to help.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

User avatar
LTB_Strax_Core
Gamer
Gamer
Posts: 204
Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2016 2:29 pm
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by LTB_Strax_Core »

Thank you! :D

User avatar
LTB_Strax_Core
Gamer
Gamer
Posts: 204
Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2016 2:29 pm
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by LTB_Strax_Core »

Fox gave me my items. Thx!

N1ghtBreak3r
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 382
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 2:52 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by N1ghtBreak3r »

LTB_Strax_Core wrote:Fox gave me my items. Thx!
I'm glad to hear it. Thanks again for posting so we all know!


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

justin_havu
Noob
Noob
Posts: 20
Joined: Sun Feb 19, 2017 10:13 pm
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by justin_havu »

Having an issue logging on, where it says "Cannot connect to server: If you wish to use IP forwarding, please enable it in your BungeeCord config as well!"

User avatar
ccgr
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 18653
Joined: Tue May 24, 2005 7:00 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Location: IL
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by ccgr »

Follow these steps

Step one: Downgrade your client to 1.12 as 1.12.1 won't connect to it

Step two: Connect to agapecreation.org as the server address

Step three: You'll be transported to their hub. To access prism directly type: /server prism

Step four: If you don't like the global chatter you can only see prism chat by typing /local

Step five: Enjoy!

User avatar
ZanySauce
Gamer
Gamer
Posts: 157
Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2016 6:07 pm
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by ZanySauce »

My best horse, one with gold armor is stuck at spawn in front of Jared's shop (toward the south). I can't mount it, push it or pull it with a lead. It doesn't seem to want to move on it's own either. I didn't know I wasn't supposed to dismount until I got a message saying "don't disembark here!" then I got kicked to the lobby. I put my horses at 405, 64, 995 so if someone could put my horse there that would be fantastic! Sorry about this!
AKA ZanyAmoeba :mrgreen:

Ask Amoeba is now officially defunct. Sorry :(

Yet God has made everything beautiful for its own time. He has planted eternity in the human heart, but even so, people cannot see the whole scope of God’s work from beginning to end.
Ecclesiastes 3:11 NLT

N1ghtBreak3r
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 382
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 2:52 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by N1ghtBreak3r »

ZanySauce wrote:My best horse, one with gold armor is stuck at spawn in front of Jared's shop (toward the south). I can't mount it, push it or pull it with a lead. It doesn't seem to want to move on it's own either. I didn't know I wasn't supposed to dismount until I got a message saying "don't disembark here!" then I got kicked to the lobby. I put my horses at 405, 64, 995 so if someone could put my horse there that would be fantastic! Sorry about this!
I'll get to it here in the next hour or two. :)

**UPDATE**
It took some magic, but I got the horse safely back to the stall. I had to name him Horsey to get it to work xD.

User avatar
Coals_of_fire
Noob
Noob
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Jul 30, 2016 10:45 pm
Location: Indiana
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by Coals_of_fire »

I can't not type villager now i know why village has lag in it vil-lag-e

User avatar
ccgr
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 18653
Joined: Tue May 24, 2005 7:00 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Location: IL
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by ccgr »

hehe I'll ask reverend to change it

N1ghtBreak3r
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 382
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 2:52 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by N1ghtBreak3r »

I just saw this thread about "lag." I had already sent Rev a PM in discord and he said he'd look into it when he got home.

User avatar
evered
Master Gamer
Master Gamer
Posts: 623
Joined: Sun May 28, 2017 9:45 pm
Location: Xork
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by evered »

Lag plugin is gone! Thank goodness. It was so annoying playing capture the flag without saying flag. :lol:

User avatar
LTB_Strax_Core
Gamer
Gamer
Posts: 204
Joined: Fri Sep 02, 2016 2:29 pm
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by LTB_Strax_Core »

I was told you could mine spawners with silk touch, and showed you could. I mined 2 blaze spawners, and they didn't drop. Can someone fix this?

N1ghtBreak3r
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 382
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2012 2:52 pm
Are you human?: Yes!
Contact:

Re: Server Bugs, Issues, Glitches? Let us know here!

Post by N1ghtBreak3r »

LTB_Strax_Core wrote:I was told you could mine spawners with silk touch, and showed you could. I mined 2 blaze spawners, and they didn't drop. Can someone fix this?

#SOLVED


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Return to “Minecraft”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests